Company Overview:

Auxly is a vertically integrated cannabis company with diverse operations across Canada and Uruguay and a platform spanning the entire cannabis value chain. The Company relies upon its diversified cannabis cultivation platform, its leading research and development infrastructure, its domestic and international distribution platform and its experienced team of industry leaders and strategic partners in order to serve an evolving global cannabis market.

[stock_market_chart symbol=”XLY.V” range=”1y” settings='{“primaryChartType”:”smoothedLine”,”width”:”100%”,”height”:”350px”,”marginTop”:0,”marginBottom”:0,”marginLeft”:10,”marginRight”:10,”primaryPanelTitle”:”Price”,”secondaryPanelTitle”:”Volume”,”fontSize”:13,”color”:”#383838″,”primaryLineColor”:”#000″,”primaryLineColorAlpha”:0.15,”secondaryLineColor”:”#000″,”secondaryLineColorAlpha”:0.15,”backgroundColor”:”#fff”,”gridColor”:”#e0e0e0″,”gridAlpha”:0.8,”cursorColor”:”#ba0000″,”cursorAlpha”:0.8,”scrollbarBackgroundColor”:”#fff”,”scrollbarSelectedBackgroundColor”:”#000″,”scrollbarGraphFillColor”:”#000″,”scrollbarSelectedGraphFillColor”:”#000″,”primaryLineThickness”:0,”secondaryLineThickness”:0,”gridThickness”:0,”precision”:2,”thousandsSeparator”:”,”,”decimalSeparator”:”.”,”usePrefixes”:false,”mouseWheelZoomEnabled”:false,”cursorEnabled”:false,”exportEnabled”:false,”scrollbarEnabled”:false,”legendEnabled”:false,”periods”:”1W,1M,6M,YTD,1Y,ALL”,”defaultPeriod”:”1y”}’]

Key Share Information:

Current Share Price#N/A
Market Capitalization (in Millions)#N/A
Last Quarter (Share Data)3/31/2019
Shares Outstanding (in Millions)590.33
Options (in Millions)41.85
Warrants (in Millions)85.93
Fully Diluted (in Millions)718.10

Enterprise Value (in MIllions)#N/A
TTM Revenue$1.56
TTM Growth Margin %12.92%
TTM Operating Expenses$124.42
TTM OCF-$11.46
P/S TTM#N/A
P/S (Last Quarter Run Rate)#N/A

Key Balance Sheet Information (in Millions $CAD):

CYQ4'16CYQ1'17CYQ2'17CYQ3'17CYQ4'17CYQ1'18CYQ2'18CYQ3'18CYQ4'18CYQ1'19
Cash0.312.4146.4026.1433.45206.37295.80236.92211.71165.02
Biological Assets1.001.262.161.91
Inventory1.001.852.225.83
Total Assets0.422.5148.2544.1792.58281.21478.87501.04460.82455.90
Net Tangible Assets0.422.5146.8142.7358.87246.71361.03359.73338.48336.07
Intangibles/Goodwill1.441.4433.7034.50117.83141.31122.34119.83
Total Liabilities0.030.8725.2026.5829.7999.49121.04133.22139.67136.83

Key Operating Items (Quarterly in Millions $CAD):

CYQ4'16CYQ1'17CYQ2'17CYQ3'17CYQ4'17CYQ1'18CYQ2'18CYQ3'18CYQ4'18CYQ1'19
Revenue$0.23$0.750.82
Change in Fair Value of Biologial Assets0.540.14-0.38
Gross Margin0.00-0.190.39
Marketing and Sales$0.00$0.00$1.050.220.4010.97
Investor Relations
Total Operating Expenses$0.59$1.49$3.03$7.83$18.67$8.60$11.1617.0678.9917.22
Operating Cash Flow (Quarterly)-$0.36$1.20-$3.82-$4.80-$3.63$4.22-$9.37-9.03-18.1225.07
Investing Cash Flow (Quarterly)$0.10-$0.10-$2.45-$15.70-$6.69$13.51-$11.80-52.17-7.4854.41
Financing Cash Flow (Quarterly)$2.60$48.92$0.25$17.63$122.04$110.612.320.39-304.41

Listing Statement

Video Articles

This Copper Mine Costs 1/6 to Restart | SSR Mining X Roxmore

Why Cambria Hit Pause on Its Massive Copper-Gold Spinout

Can Gold Rescue Washington From Its Debt Trap? | Andy Schectman – Miles Franklin

Recommended

Mercado Minerals Lengthens El Triunfo Vein by 190 Metres, Readies 1,500-Metre Zamora Drill Program

Blue Jay Gold Signs Ocean Partners Deal to Ship Steller Stockpiles Through 2027